HomePOLITICSBREAKING NEWS: CS MITHIKA LINTURI UNDER SIEGE AS 109 MPS SIGN IMPEACHMENT...

BREAKING NEWS: CS MITHIKA LINTURI UNDER SIEGE AS 109 MPS SIGN IMPEACHMENT MOTION

BREAKING NEWS

The following are the Members of Parliament who have signed on the motion to impeach Agriculture Minister, Franklin Mithika Linturi.

The motion, sponsored by Bumula MP Jack Wamboka, was tabled on the floor of the House this afternoon.

1. Jack Wanami Wamboka, BUMULA (DAP-K)
2. Joyce Kamene, MACHAKOS COUNTY (WIPER)
3. Raphael Sauti Bittah Wanjala, BUDALANGI (ODM)
4. Fatuma Full Network, MIGORI COUNTY (ODM)
5. Paul Musyimi Nzengu, MWINGI NORTH (WIPER)
6. James Wambura Nyikal, SEME (ODM)
7. Gideon Mulyungi, MWINGI CENTRAL (WIPER)
8. Julius Musili Mawathe, EMBAKASI SOUTH (WIPER)
9. Rebecca Tonkei, NAROK COUNTY (UDA)
10. Pauline Lenguris, SAMBURU COUNTY (UDA)
11. Yusuf Mohammed Farah, WAJIR WEST (ODM)
12. Dick Oyugi Maungu, LUANDA (DAP-K)
13. Irene Nyakerario Mayaka, NOMINATED (ODM)
14. Anthony Tom Oluoch, MATHARE (ODM)
15. Maryanne Jebet Keitany, ALDAI (UDA)
16. Beatrice Kahai Adagala, VIHIGA COUNTY (ANC)
17. Adams Kipsanai Korir, KEIYO NORTH (UDA)
18. Parashina Samuel Sakimba, KAJIADO SOUTH (ODM)
19. Antony Kibagendi, KITUTU CHACHE SOUTH (ODM)
20. Martin Peters Owino Wuod Chief, NDHIWA (ODM)
21. Catherine Nanjala Wambilianga, BUNGOMA COUNTY (FORD-K)
22. Joseph Maero Oyula, BUTULA (ODM)
23. Stephen Mogaka, WEST MUGIRANGO (JUBILEE)
24. Doris Donya Aburi, KISII COUNTY (WIPER)
25. Beatrice Kadeveresia Elachi, DAGORETTI NORTH (ODM)
26. Shakeel Ahmed Shabir, KISUMU EAST (INDEPENDENT)
27. Clive Ombane Gisairo, KITUTU MASABA (ODM)
28. John Walter Owino, AWENDO (ODM)
29. Thaddeus Kithua Nzambia, KILOME (WIPER)
30. Elsie Busihile Muhanda, KAKAMEGA COUNTY (ODM)
31. Fredrick Lusuli Ikana, SHINYALU (ANC)
32. Daniel Ogwoka Manduku, NYARIBARI MASABA (ODM)
33. Mohamed Aden Adow, WAJIR SOUTH (ODM)
34. Patrick Simiyu Barasa, CHERANGANY (DAP-K)
35. Zamzam Mohamed Chimba, MOMBASA COUNTY (ODM)
36. David Losiakou Pkosing, POKOT SOUTH (KUP)
37. Daniel Wanyama Sitati, WEBUYE WEST (UDA)
38. Gathoni Wamuchomba, GITHUNGURI (UDA)
39. Mohamed Soud Machele, MVITA (ODM)
40. Onunga Samuel Atan Meli, ALEGO-USONGA (ODM)
41. Charles Nyusya Nguna, MWINGI WEST (WIPER)
42. Mwago Amos Maina, STAREHE (JUBILEE)
43. James Opiyo Wandayi, UGUNJA (ODM)
44. Junet Sheikh Nur Mohamed, SUNA EAST (ODM)
45. Obadiah Barongo Nolfason, BOMACHOGE BORABU (ODM)
46. Mwanyanje Gertrude Mbeyu, KILIFI COUNTY (ODM)
47. Odanga Geoffrey Makokha, MATAYOS (ODM)
48. Chome Abdi Khamis, VOI (WIPER)
49. Erastus Kivasu Nzioka, MBOONI (WIPER)
50. Korere Sarah Paulata, LAIKIPIA NORTH (JUBILEE)
51. Kajwang Tom Joseph Francis, RUARAKA (ODM)
52. Makali Benson Mulu, KITUI CENTRAL (WIPER)
53. Jaldesa Guyo Waqo, MOYALE (UPIA)
54. Kahindi Paul Katana, KALOLENI (ODM)
55. Aduma Joshua Owuor, NYAKACH (ODM)
56. John Mbadi Ng’ong’o, NOMINATED (ODM)
57. Mishi Juma Khamisi Mboko, LIKONI (ODM)
58. Hussein Abdi Bare, TARBAJ (UDA)
59. Obiri Innocent Momanyi, BOBASI (WIPER)
60. Millie Grace Akoth Odhiambo, SUBA NORTH (ODM)
61. Irene Muthoni Kasalu, KITUI COUNTY (WIPER)
62. Patrick Kibagendi Osero, BORABU (ODM)
63. Mongina Jerusha Momanyi, NYAMIRA COUNTY (JUBILEE)
64. Odongo Joshua Oron, KISUMU CENTRAL (ODM)
65. Abubakar Ahmed Talib, NOMINATED (WIPER)
66. Jematiah Florence Sergon, BARINGO COUNTY (UDA)
67. Makali John Okwisia, KANDUYI (FORD-K)
68. Chiforomodo Mangale Munga, LUNGA-LUNGA (UDM)
69. Mulanya Geoffrey Ekesa, NAMBALE (INDEPENDENT)
70. Toroitich Timothy Kipchumba, MARAKWEST WEST (INDEPENDENT)
71. Eckomas Mwengi Mutuse, KIBWEZI WEST (MAENDELEO CHAP CHAP)
72. Kipkoech Gideon Kimaiyo, KEIYO SOUTH (UDA)
73. Koech Victor Kipngetich, CHEPALUNGU (CHAMA CHA MASHINANI)
74. Catherine Nakhabi Omanyo, BUSIA COUNTY (ODM)
75. Ng’elechei Caroline Jeptoo, ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY (INDEPENDENT)
76. Mutinda Stephen Mule, MATUNGULU (WIPER)
77. Lorna Sankare,
78. Oscar Peter Nabulindo, MATUNGU (ODM)
79. Mumina Gollo Bonaya, ISIOLO COUNTY (JUBILEE)
80. Mwalika David Mboni, KITUI RURAL (WIPER)
81. James Onyango Koyoo, MUHORONI (ODM)
82. Sir Charles Ong’ondo Were, KASIPUL (ODM)
83. Bedzimba Rashid Juma, KISAUNI (ODM)
84. Abdullahi Bashir Sheikh, MANDERA NORTH (UDM)
85. Abdi Ali Abdi, IJARA (NAP-K)
86. Tungule Charo Kenneth Kazungu, GANZE (PAA)
87. Ngozi Samuel Rai, KINANGO (PAA)
88. Garama Harrison Kombe, MAGARINI (ODM)
89. Wetangula Timothy Wanyonyi, WESTLANDS (ODM)
90. Mizighi Lydia Haika, TAITA TAVETA (UDA)
91. Jehow Abdi Fatuma, WAJIR COUNTY (ODM)
92. Hamisi Kakuta Maimai, KAJIADO EAST (ODM)
93. Daraja Nabii Nabwera, LUGARI (ODM)
94. Mainoo Innocent Mugabe, LIKUYANI (ODM)
95. Oduor Christine Ombaka, SIAYA COUNTY (ODM)
96. Kitilai Ole Ntutu, NAROK SOUTH (INDEPENDENT)
97. Mbithi Joshua Mwalyo, MASINGA (INDEPENDENT)
98. Wamacukuru James Githua, KABETE (UDA)
99. Muriithi Mark Mwenje, EMBAKASI WEST (JUBILEE)
100. Kiringa Geoffrey Ruku, MBEERE NORTH (DP)
101. Otucho Mary Emaase, TESO SOUTH (UDA)
102. Obara Eve Akinyi, KABONDO KASIPUL (ODM)
103. Amollo Paul Otiende, RARIEDA (ODM)
104. Ochieng Peter Orero, KIBRA (ODM)
105. Owino Babu Paul Ongili, EMBAKASI EAST (ODM)
106. Bensuda Joyce Atieno Osogo, HOMA-BAY COUNTY (ODM)
107. Mnyazi Laura Amina, MALINDI (ODM)
108. Adipo Andrew Okuome Dikuoms, KARACHUONYO (ODM)
109. Naicca Johnson Manya, MUMIAS WEST (ODM)

See also  Mp Nimrod Mbai Urges kitui MCAs to back Gov Malombe's development agenda

Discover more from The County diary

Subscribe to get the latest posts to your email.

RELATED ARTICLES

Leave a Reply

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Discover more from The County diary

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading